• SPRING GROVE ROCKET WRESTLING

     

    Varsity Wrestling  

    2018 Varsity Wrestling Team
    Head Coach: Tyke Conover - conovert@sgasd.org
    Assistant Coach: Bradley Groover

    Clayton Baker

    Senior

    Charles Styk

    Senior

    Jarod Hinson

    Senior

    Eric Glass

    Senior

    Juan Landaverde

    Senior

    Anthony Hinson

    Senior

    Seth Worley

    Senior

    Duncan McKinney

    Junior

    Troy Forry

    Junior

    Cole Casper

    Junior

    Kahle Zumbrum

    Junior

    Alec Villarreal

    Junior

    Calvin Flemmens

    Junior

    Sam Meyer

    Junior

    Samuel Parr

    Junior

    Brady Pitzer

    Junior

    Camden Rice

    Junior

    Brayden Ross

    Junior

    William Smyser

    Junior

    Connor Laughman

    Sophomore

    Devin Moore

    Sophomore

    Tommy Dressler

    Sophomore

    Braxton Rice

    Freshman

    Brady Baker

    Freshman

     



    Junior High Wrestling

    2018 Boys' Junior High Wrestling Team
    Coach: Josh Ross - rossj@sgasd.org
    Coach: Seth Strausbaugh - strausbs@sgasd.org

    Logan Altland

    8th

    Dahgan Anderson

    8th

    Mason Avola

    8th

    Jarod Baker

    8th

    Jeff Borman

    Freshman

    Caleb Bowlin

    Freshman

    Teague Conover

    8th

    John Foster

    7th

    Jacob Gardner

    7th

    Tanner Grim

    7th

    Charles Groft

    7th

    Owen Groft

    8th

    London Hall

    7th

    Chelsee Hartman

    7th

    Logan Herbst

    Freshman

    Michael Hershey

    7th

    Justin Lachnit

    Freshman

    Alex Lawless

    8th

    Kyle Lillich

    8th

    Rhett Lippy

    7th

    Avery Mahon

    7th

    Brandon McCauley, Jr.

    Freshman

    Dyllan Mensah

    7th

    Nizeah Mummert

    7th

    Adan Rhodes

    8th

    Jaden Rice

    7th

    Jason Ruppert

    7th

    Gavin Scheivert

    8th

    Leland Scheivert

    7th

    Wyatt Sellman

    7th

    Brady Shaffer

    Freshman

    Sam Shearer

    8th

    Heath Smyser

    Freshman

    Luke Smyser

    7th

    Levi Snyder

    8th

    Chase Sowers

    8th

    Owen Sporer

    Freshman

    Dylan Swiger

    8th

    Trevor Yohe

    7th